DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: กระบวนการแก้ปัญหาด้านการออกแบบพื้นที่ขนาดเล็กด้วยวิธีการลวงตา กรณีศึกษา: การแก้ปัญหาพื้นที่ของอาคารชุดขนาดเล็กในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Using illusion methods to reduce uncomfortable feeling in a small living space: A case study of micro condominiums in Bangkok
Authors: ณฤดี สีแก้วมี
Keywords: พื้นที่ขนาดเล็ก
วิธีการลวงตา
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ผู้อยู่อาศัยในอาคารพักอาศัยขนาดเล็กมักเกิดความรู้สึกอึดอัดและคับแคบ จึงพยายามที่จะต้องปรับสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพของที่พักอาศัย เพื่อให้สามารถอยู่อาศัยได้อย่างเหมาะสม การออกแบบลวงตาเป็นวิธีการหนึ่งที่อาจช่วยในการลดความรู้สึกคับแคบได้ โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการใช้ชีวิตการวิจัยนี้มุ่งค้นหาว่ารูปแบบการออกแบบลวงตาวิธีใดที่ส่งผลใหผู้อยู่อาศัยลดความรู้สึกอึดอัดได้ดีที่สุด การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยเลือกใช้การทดลองแบบแฟคทอเรียล (Factorial Design) ตามจำนวนรูปแบบวิธีการออกแบบลวงตาที่ต้องการศึกษาทั้ง 3 รูปแบบ คือ สี เส้น และแสงสว่างจำนวน 8 ภาพ (2 วรรณะสี x 2 ทิศทางเส้น x 2 ระดับแสงสว่าง) โดยเลือกแบบห้องชุดพักอาศัยในอาคารชุดที่มีขนาดเล็กประมาณ 21 ตารางเมตร ตามแนวเส้นทางเดินรถไฟลอยฟ้า (BTS) และรถไฟใต้ดิน (MRT) ของกรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อใช้เป็นตัวแทนในการทดลอง และนำมาสร้าง สภาพแวดล้อมจำลองด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ (Computer Simulation) และเลือกผู้อยู่อาศัยในอาคารชุด จำนวน 240 คน ที่สุ่มตัวอย่างอิสระมาเพื่อตอบแบบสอบถามสำหรับใช้ในการประเมินความรู้สึกอึดอัดของผู้อยู่อาศัยโดยใช้มาตรวัดเจตคติ (Semantic Differential Scale) 7 ระดับ หลังจากนั้น ความรู้สึกของผู้อยู่อาศัยในสถานการณ์การลวงตาที่แตกต่างกันถูกวิเคราะห์โดย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนจำแนกแบบหลายทาง (Three-way Analysis of Variance) พบว่าสีวรรณะเย็นช่วยลด ความรู้สึกอึดอัดจากการรับรู้เชิงพื้นที่ได้ดีกว่าสีวรรณะร้อน เส้นแนวนอนช่วยลดความรู้สึกอึดอัดจาก การรับรู้เชิงพื้นที่ได้ดีกว่าเส้นแนวตั้ง และแสงสว่างมากช่วยลดความรู้สึกอึดอัดจากการรับรู้เชิงพื้นที่ได้ดีกว่าแสงสว่างน้อย ในวิธีการลวงตาทั้ง 3 รูป แบบที่ศึกษานั้น แสงสว่างสามารถช่วยลดความรู้สึกอึดอัดจากการรับรู้เชิงพื้นที่ได้ดีที่สุด รองลงมาคือ สี และ เส้นตามลาดับ
A small living space is uncomforted and cramp when resident. Residents have attempted to adapt their physical environment to suitable their lifestyle. However, Illusion design may help to reduce the uncomfortable feeling without changing their lifestyle. This research aim to investigate which method of illusion design can be used to minimize the uncomfortable feeling at best. This research is an experimental research. The research design is 2x2x2 factorial design (2 tonality of color x 2 different characteristic of line x 2 levels of lighting). The floor plan configuration of 21 square meters condominium, which is located in Central District of Bangkok according to the BTS and MRT routes, were selected and were generated to 8 virtual space of the condominium. The three methods of illusion design, which were color, line and light were manipulated by using computer program and applied to the virtual space. 240 participants were randomly selected form the residents who lives in those condominium. They were asked to fulfill a questionnaire which was 7 scales of semantic differential in order to investigate their feeling. Three-ways analysis of variance was applied to determine the appropriate of illusion design pattern for the best solution to reduce the uncomfortable feeling. The research findings indicate that the cool tone color can reduce the uncomfortable feeling of spatial awareness better than the warm tone color. The horizontal Line can reduce the uncomfortable feeling of spatial awareness better than the vertical Line. In addition, the high level of lighting can reduce the uncomfortable feeling of spatial awareness better than the low level of lighting. In the illusion design pattern of the 3 methods, Lighting is the best to reduce uncomfortable feeling of spatial awareness, following by the colors and lines, respectively.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): ชุมพร มูรพันธุ์
ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1111