DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัญหากฎหมายในการนำบิทคอยน์มาใช้สำหรับทำธุรกรรมออนไลน์ในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Legal problem concerning the use of Bitcoins in online transactions in Thailand
Authors: จุฑารัตน์ ชวดนุช
Keywords: บิทคอยน์
ธุรกรรมออนไลน์
สกุลเงินดิจิตอล
สกุลเงินเสมือนจริง
Issue Date: 2557
Abstract: สารนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่มุ่งศึกษาถึงปัญหากฎหมายในการนำ บิทคอยน์มาใช้สำหรับทำธุรกรรมออนไลน์ในประเทศไทยและศึกษากรอบของกฎหมายทั้งในประเทศและต่างประเทศที่ใช้ในการควบคุมการนำบิทคอยน์มาใช้สำหรับทำธุรกรรมออนไลน์ จากการศึกษาพบว่า บิทคอยน์ เป็นสกุลเงินดิจิตอลหรือสกุลเงินเสมือนจริงที่อยู่ในรูปของรหัส ไม่สามารถจับต้องได้เพราะอยู่ในรูปของรหัส สามารถใช้ซื้อสินค้าและบริการบนโลกออนไลน์แต่ในปัจจุบันเริ่มมีหลายสถานที่ยอมรับการชำระเงินด้วยบิทคอยน์ในการซื้อสินค้าและบริการจริงโดยไม่ผ่านระบบออนไลน์และสามารถแลกเปลี่ยนเป็นเงินจริงได้ เนื่องจากคุณสมบัติของบิทคอยน์นั้นจะไม่อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมของบุคคลใดไม่ว่ารัฐบาลหรือธนาคารใด และยังไม่เปิดเผยตัวตนของผู้ใช้การนำบิทคอยน์มาใช้สำหรับทำธุรกรรมออนไลน์นั้นจึงเอื้อให้เกิดการกระทำที่ผิดกฎหมาย และยังไม่มีกฎหมายหมายเฉพาะที่ใช้ในการควบคุมอีกด้วย ดังนั้นการนำบิทคอยน์มาใช้ในประเทศไทย จึงควรออกกฎหมายประกาศ ระเบียบ คำสั่ง หรือมาตรการที่ใช้ในการควบคุมในการนำบิทคอยน์ มาใช้สำหรับทำธุรกรรมออนไลน์เพื่อควบคุม หรือป้องกันการใช้บิทคอยน์เป็นช่องทางในการกระทำผิดกฎหมายโดยการออกกฎระเบียบกำกับควบคุมดูแลเว็บไซต์ ที่ยอมรับการทำธุรกรรมด้วยบิทคอยน์ในการซื้อขายสินค้า หรือบริการผ่านเว็บไซต์ จะต้องขออนุญาตในการประกอบธุรกิจ รวมถึงธุรกิจที่ยอมรับบิทคอยน์ในการซื้อสินค้า หรือบริการโดยไม่ผ่านเว็บไซต์และกำหนดให้การทำธุรกรรมบิทคอยน์อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมดูแลของสถาบันการเงินและสำนักงานป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน และสถาบันการเงินมีหน้าที่ที่จะต้องรายงานการทำธุรกรรมต่อ สำนักงานป้องกันและปราบปรามการฟอกเงิน
This Independent Study aims to explore the legal problems about using Bitcoins in online transactions in Thailand, and to study on legal frameworks that govern the use of Bitcoins in online transaction in Thailand and some other foreign countries. The findings from the research reveal that Bitcoins is a digital or virtual currency that exists in the real world in the form of a code, which is intangible. This code can be used for buying products and services in the online world. However, at the present time, many places around the world accept the payment with Bitcoins in exchange for their products and services without the need for any online transaction. Bitcoins can also be exchanged with real money because it is not under the control of any person, even government of a country or a bank. Also, it does not lead to the disclosure of the person who uses it in online transactions. Furthermore, there is not any law that has direct controls over the use of Bitcoins. Consequently, it facilitates illegal activities. Therefore, the use of Bitcoins in Thailand should be moderated by announcements, regulations, decrees, orders or measures that are especially issued and enforced in order to take control over the use of Bitcoins in online transactions and to prevent the use of Bitcoins for facilitating illegal activities. This can be made possible through the issuance of laws or regulations that control websites that accept or allow the use of Bitcoins in transactions and the businesses that allow the use of Bitcoins for buying their products and services in offline fashions. Also, there should be the regulations that enforce that the transactions with Bitcoins must be under the control by financial institutes and the Anti-Money Laundering Office (AMLO). The financial institutes has the responsibility to report the transactions to AMLO.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (น.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556
Advisor(s): อุดมศักดิ์ สินธิพงษ์
วินิจฉัย แจ่มแจ้ง
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1027