DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การศึกษาลักษณะส่วนบุคคล วัฒนธรรมองค์กรและแรงจูงใจ ที่มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดี ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ บริษัท ทีพีไอ โพลีน จำกัด (มหาชน)
Other Titles: A Study of the Personal Characteristics, the Organizational Culture and Motivation affect to the Loyalty in Performance of Operating Officers from TPI Polene Co.,Ltd.
Authors: รุจิรา เรืองวิไลกฤตย์
Keywords: วัฒนธรรมองค์กร
แรงจูงใจ
ความจงรักภักดี
บริษัท ทีพีไอ โพลีน จำกัด (มหาชน)
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความแตกต่างของลักษณะส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ บริษัท ทีพีไอ โพลีน จากัด (มหาชน) 2) เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความจงรักภักดีในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ บริษัท ทีพีไอ โพลีน จากัด (มหาชน) 3) เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความจงรักภักดี ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ บริษัท ทีพีไอ โพลีน จากัด (มหาชน) โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจานวน 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.931 และแจกกับพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ บริษัท ทีพีไอ โพลีน จากัด (มหาชน) จานวน 400 คน และวิธีการทางสถิติแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) พบว่า วัฒนธรรมองค์กรโดยภาพรวมมีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการบริษัท ทีพีไอ โพลีน จากัด และแรงจูงใจในภาพรวมมีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ บริษัท ทีพีไอ โพลีน จากัด
The objectives of this study were to study: 1) the differences in personal characteristics affect to the loyalty in performance of operating officers from TPI Polene Co.,Ltd., 2) the impact of the organizational culture affect to the loyalty in performance of operating officers from TPI Polene Co.,Ltd., 3) the impact of the motivation affect to the loyalty in performance of operating officers from TPI Polene Co.,Ltd. The close-ended questionnaire was used to collect data and the content validity and Cronbach’s Alpha reliability tests were used in this study. The Cronbach’s Alpha reliability test was 0.931 from 30 participants’ contributions. Moreover, 400 participants, who are operating officers from TPI Polene Co.,Ltd., were asked to fill out questionnaire set. The statistic methods were categorized into the descriptive and influential statistics methods. The influential statistics method was Multiple Regression Analysis. The result found that the overall of the organizational culture affect to the loyalty in performance of operating officers from TPI Polene Co.,Ltd. Moreover, the overall of the motivation affect to the loyalty in performance of operating officers from TPI Polene Co.,Ltd.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2557
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1015