DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การปรับปรุงลดปริมาณใบขอซื้อเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดซื้อ กรณีศึกษา: โรงงานผลิตน้ำตาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร
Other Titles: The improvement of the quantity of purchase requisitions to increase the efficiency of purchasing. Case study: A sugar factory in Kamphaengphet Province
Authors: วงศกร พงษ์ชีพ
Keywords: การลดปริมาณใบขอซื้อ
ประสิทธิภาพในการจัดซื้อ
ใบขอซื้อ
การจัดซื้อวัสดุ
Issue Date: 2563
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดปริมาณใบขอซื้อที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการจัดซื้อ โดยใช้เครื่องมือวิเคราะห์ปัญหาแผนภูมิก้างปลา (Fishbone) ในการค้นหาสาเหตุและเพื่อการปรับปรุงแก้ไขปัญหาเริ่มต้นจากปีงบประมาณ 2560/2561 ผู้วิจัยทำการสืบค้นข้อมูลจากโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป (ฐานข้อมูล) จนทราบถึงจำนวนใบขอซื้อที่มีจำนวนคงค้างในแต่และปีงบประมาณที่มีจำนวนมาก ซึ่งงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้ใช้ แผนภูมิก้างปลา มาค้นหาสาเหตุ และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลของปัญหา และเลือกแก้ไขในส่วนที่มีปัญหามากที่สุด ผลการดำเนินการปรับปรุงสามารถลดปริมาณใบขอซื้อจากปีงบประมาณ 2560/2561 จำนวน 3,292 ใบ ซึ่งมีจำนวนลดลงในปี 2561/2562 จำนวน 1,513 ใบ หรือคิดเป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ปรับลดลงได้ 45%
The objective of this research is to reduce the amount of purchase requisitions that occur in the purchasing process. By using the Fishbone problem analysis tool to find the cause and to improve the problem starting from the fiscal year 2017/2018 The researcher searched the data from the software package (database) until they were aware of the number of outstanding purchase orders in each year and the large fiscal years. Which this research has used Fishbone chart Let's find out why And collecting information about the problem And choose to fix the most problematic part Improvement results can reduce the amount of purchase requests from fiscal year 2017/2018. Amount 1,513 tickets or as a percentage that can be reduced by 45%
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561
Subjects: การจัดซื้อ
น้ำตาล
น้ำตาล -- การจัดซื้อ
โรงงานน้ำตาลทราย
Advisor(s): ณัฏฐณิชา ณ นคร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4378