DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of New Media & Design >
School of Fine and Applied Arts >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/753
| Title: | แนวทางการออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนรายได้น้อยที่ประหยัดพลังงานภายใต้สภาวะน่าสบาย และงบประมาณที่จำกัด : กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนยมราช หลังสนามม้านางเลิ้ง |
| Other Titles: | A study of low income housing suitable for energy conservation and themal comfort : a case study of Yommarach Community in Bangkok |
| Authors: | อภิรดี เหล่าดารา |
| Keywords: | การออกแบบที่อยู่อาศัย การประหยัดพลังงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2555 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้ให้ความสำคัญกับการศึกษาสภาพความเป็นอยู่ กิจกรรม พฤติกรรมการอยู่อาศัย ขนาดครัวเรือนของผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยในชุมชนบนข้อจำกัดด้านสภาวะแวดล้อมกับสิ่งก่อสร้าง งบประมาณ ขนาดพื้นที่ และความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนบ้าน เริ่มจากศึกษาพฤติกรรมสภาพความเป็นอยู่ของชุมชนด้วยวิธีการสำรวจและสัมภาษณ์ นำข้อมูลมาจัดกลุ่มอาคารเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ อาคารไม้ชั้นเดียว แบบมีใต้ถุน อาคารไม้ 2 ชั้น แบบไม่มีใต้ถุน และอาคารแบบผสม ชั้น 1 เป็นคอนกรีตและชั้น 2 เป็นไม้ จากนั้นทำการศึกษาความต้องการด้านการอยู่อาศัยภายใต้สภาวะน่าสบายด้านอุณหภูมิ การระบายอากาศ ซึ่งเป็นการรับรู้ด้านกายภาพด้วยแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า มีปัจจัยหลายตัวที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการการอยู่อาศัย เช่น ด้านจิตใจ ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์ในครัวเรือนและเพื่อนบ้าน ความรู้สึกปลอดภัย ส่วนด้านภายภาพ ได้แก่ การรับรู้ความรู้สึกสบาย ความอับชื้น การระบายอากาศ ความสว่างของแสงธรรมชาติ ทั้ง 2 ปัจจัยจะส่งผลต่อการใช้เวลาในบ้านซึ่งเป็นตัวแปรหนึ่งที่สามารถบ่งชี้ถึงความน่าอยู่ของบ้านได้ จากนั้นจึงศึกษาความน่าจะเป็นของการลดอุณหภูมิสำหรับสถาปัตยกรรมเขตร้อน ราคาถูก แบบไม่ใช้พลังงาน (passive-cooling) พบว่า ปัจจัยสำคัญที่เกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมและสามารถปรับปรุงด้วยอาคารมี 2 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ อุณหภูมิ และความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ นำมาตรวจวัดอาคารทั้ง 3 ประเภท เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการตอบสนองพฤติกรรมของอาคารต่อสภาพภูมิอากาศภายนอก โดยใช้เครื่องมือวัดอุณหภูมิความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ (data logger) และอุปกรณ์วัดความเร็วลม (anemometer) ติดตั้งภายในทุกชั้น และภายนอกอาคารทั้ง 3 หลัง บันทึกทุก ๆ 5 นาที ในตำแหน่งที่ใช้งานเป็นประจำตลอด 7 วันสุดท้ายของช่วงฤดูร้อน เนื่องจากเป็นวันที่รู้สึกอึดอัดที่สุด ทำการวัดและบันทึกความเร็วลมทั้งภายในและภายนอกอาคารด้วยเครื่องวัดความเร็วลม แต่เนื่องจากความเร็วลมน้อยมากเครื่องมือไม่สามารถวัดได้ จึงเป็นข้อจำกัดในการทำงาน ควรเปลี่ยนไปใช้ hot wire ในการวัดความเร็วลมซึ่งวัดได้ละเอียด ในการวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของอาคารต่อสภาพภูมิอากาศอ้างอิงจาก psychometric chart ได้เทคนิคและวิธีการระบายอากาศ (ventilation) จึงทำการจำลองกายภาพอาคารด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ CFD (Computational Fluid Dynamic) กับอาคารที่ใกล้สภาวะน่าสบายที่สุด ศึกษาพฤติกรรมของกระแสลมและความเร็วลมภายในอาคาร โดยเปรียบเทียบ 3 ปัจจัยสำคัญ ได้แก่ การจัดผนังภายใน ปริมาณและตำแหน่งของช่องเปิดอาคารภายนอก ทิศทางการวางตัวอาคาร โดยสร้างแบบจำลองทั้งหมด 7 แบบ พบว่า ด้านกายภาพ อาคารที่มีผนังภายในน้อย ช่องเปิดภายนอกมาก และการวางอาคารเป็นแบบตามตะวัน หรือขวางแกนเหนือใต้เป็นแบบมีดีที่สุด หลังจากนั้นหาความสมดุลระหว่าง ความน่าสบาย พฤติกรรม และงบประมาณ ให้เหมาะสมกับผู้ใช้ที่สุด Most people live together intensively in Yommarach Community in Bangkok. Due to insufficient budget, the people live in a poor built environment that does not match with their behavior, activities and life style. In addition, the temperature and humidity in their houses make these people feel uncomfortable. This study aimed to develop design guidelines for low-income housing suitable for requirements of people and human thermal comfort according to a psychometric chart. The study had four main objectives. First of all, the study explored life style and limitations of people in the community such as behavior, activities, relationships between family members and neighborhoods. In addition, the study also investigated satisfaction to live in their houses such as satisfaction of areas in the house, perception of thermal comfort and satisfaction of safety. It also examined a design concept of passive cooling that use natural energy to create a comfortable temperature and humidity. Lastly, the study aimed to proposed design guidelines for low-income housing suitable for their budget, life style and thermal comfort. To achieve the objectives, the study used a survey to acquire information of existing conditions of houses and the group of people living in the communities. The existing conditions of 97 houses were categorized by its location, material and area. Then, 23 houses were randomly selected and people living in the houses were interviewed by a questionnaire to collect their life style, limitation for budget and satisfaction to live in the houses. Correlation statistic was applied to examine relationship between the three factors. Only 4 houses were chosen as representative of every category for houses in the community. In addition, a multiple regression was applied to predict score of satisfaction to live in the house by their life style and budget limitation. The people in the four houses were also deeply interview in order to gather their opinions for the way to create passive cooling in the houses. The temperature and humidity of 27 houses were measured and plotted in a psychometric chart in order to examine which passive cooling technique is suitable for low-income housing. The study found that life style is predictor of satisfaction to live in the house. It also found that using natural ventilation at a roof is a good technique for passive cooling in order to create a comfort zone in the house. However, the study suggests that the future study may use a computer simulation to investigate to what extent do techniques of passive cooling influence temperature and humidity. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2555 |
| Subjects: | ที่อยู่อาศัย--การออกแบบ--วิจัย ที่อยู่อาศัย--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ--วิจัย ภาวะสบาย--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ--วิจัย |
| Advisor(s): | นพดล สหชัยเสรี ชุมพร มูรพันธ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace2.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/753 |