DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: กรอบแนวทางการออกแบบประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้สำหรับออกแบบความเป็นจริงเสมือนเพื่อกระตุ้นการเคลื่อนไหวของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Titles: A proposed user experience design guidelines for virtual reality design to enhance movement in elderly
Authors: อังคณา สุวรรณจตุพร
Keywords: Virtual Reality
User Experience
Movement Simulation
Elderly
UX Design
Issue Date: 3-Apr-2568
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ประเทศไทยกำลังก้าวเข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงอายุ ทำให้ปัญหาด้านสุขภาพและการเคลื่อนไหวของผู้สูงอายุเป็นประเด็นสำคัญต่อคุณภาพชีวิตและระบบสาธารณสุขของประเทศ งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากรอบแนวทางการออกแบบประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้ (User Experience) สำหรับระบบความเป็นจริงเสมือน (Virtual Reality) ที่สามารถช่วยกระตุ้นการเคลื่อนไหวของผู้สูงอายุโดยคำนึงถึงข้อจำกัดทางร่างกาย จิตใจ และการเข้าถึงเทคโนโลยี ได้ดำเนินการศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้งานระบบ VR ในกลุ่มผู้สูงอายุ พร้อมทั้งพัฒนาเกมต้นแบบบนระบบ VR ที่ใช้กรอบแนวทางการออกแบบประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น จากนั้นทำการทดสอบกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้สูงอายุ และประเมินผลด้านประสบการณ์การใช้งานและความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การออกแบบ VR ที่คำนึงถึงการเข้าถึง (Accessibility) การให้คำแนะนำที่ชัดเจน (Clear Guidance) การลดภาระการเรียนรู้ (Cognitive Load Reduction) และการสร้างบรรยากาศที่เป็นมิตร (Engaging Environment) มีส่วนช่วยให้ผู้สูงอายุสามารถใช้งานเทคโนโลยีได้ง่ายขึ้น และช่วยกระตุ้นการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกายได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ กรอบแนวทางการออกแบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับนักพัฒนา VR เพื่อนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบระบบที่เหมาะสมกับผู้สูงอายุในอนาคต
As Thailand transitions into an aging society, health and mobility issues among the elderly have become critical concerns for both quality of life and the country’s public health system. This research aims to develop a User Experience (UX) design framework for Virtual Reality (VR) systems that facilitate movement stimulation in older adults while considering their physical, psychological, and technological accessibility limitations. The study investigates key factors influencing VR usability among elderly users and develops a prototype VR game incorporating the proposed UX design framework. The prototype is then tested with a sample group of older adults, followed by an evaluation of their user experience and satisfaction levels. The findings indicate that Accessibility, Clear Guidance, Cognitive Load Reduction, and an Engaging Environment are essential design principles that significantly enhance the usability of VR systems for the elderly. By integrating these elements, VR can effectively stimulate physical movement while ensuring ease of use. The developed UX design framework serves as a guideline for VR developers to create more inclusive and effective systems for older adults in the future.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม.)--สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและวิทยาการข้อมูล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2567
Advisor(s): ผกาพรรณ ลิมป์ไตรรัตน์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5929