DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5928
Title: | การออกแบบอัตลักษณ์องค์กรและสภาพแวดล้อมของร้านขายสินค้าประจำจังหวัด : กรณีศึกษาร้านติ่มเค้กมะพร้าวอ่อน จ.ราชบุรี |
Other Titles: | A design guideline for rebranding and built environmental design for local souvenir shop : case study of Tim coconut cake shop, Ratchaburi |
Authors: | เอกลักษณ์ สัจจะเวทะ |
Keywords: | อัตลักษณ์องค์กร สภาพแวดล้อม ความน่าเชื่อถือ น่าจดจำ ความยืดหยุน |
Issue Date: | 2568 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการออกแบบอัตลักษณ์องค์กร และสภาพแวดล้อมของร้านขายสินค้าประจำจังหวัด โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาของร้านติ๋มเค้กมะพร้าวอ่อน จังหวัดราชบุรี งานวิจัยนี้เน้นศึกษาเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์องค์กร และสภาพแวดล้อมของร้านติ๋มเค้กมะพร้าวอ่อนในปัจจุบัน เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาและอุปสรรคทางกายภาพของร้าน พร้อมทั้งเสนอแนวทางการออกแบบ อัตลักษณ์องค์กรกับสภาพแวดล้อมที่สอดคล้องกัน โดยพิจารณาผลกระทบของการออกแบบที่มีต่อการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างแบรนด์และลูกค้า โดยขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่
(1) ทบทวนวรรณกรรมและศึกษางาน วิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง (2) สำรวจพื้นที่สังเกตการณ์และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มเป้าหมาย (3) การอภิปรายผลงานวิจัย และสรุปปัญหารวมถึงอุปสรรคภายในพื้นที่การวิจัย (4) การสรุปผลและเสนอแนะ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อัตลักษณ์องค์กรที่แข็งแกร่งและการออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมร้านที่สอดคล้องกับการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ที่มีเอกลักษณ์ สามารถช่วยให้ร้านติ๋มเค้กมะพร้าวอ่อนโดดเด่นในตลาดและสามารถดึงดูดลูกค้าในระดับท้องถิ่น และนักท่องเที่ยวได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนี้การออกแบบที่มีการผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่นที่มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์ยังช่วยส่งเสริม ความน่าเชื่อถือ น่าจดจำ และมีความยืดหยุ่น ในการใช้งานในตลาดที่มีการแข่งขันสูง This research is a qualitative study aimed at exploring the design of organizational identity and the environment of provincial product stores, using the case study of Tim Coconut Cake in Ratchaburi Province. The study focuses on the current organizational identity and environment of Timm Coconut Cake to identify the physical issues and obstacles faced by the store, while also proposing guidelines for designing an organizational identity and store environment that align with each other. The impact of such design on the relationship between the brand and its customers is also considered. The research process consists of four steps: (1) literature review and study of related research, (2) field observation and in-depth interviews with target groups, (3) discussion of research findings and summary of problems and obstacles within the research area, and (4) conclusion and recommendations.
The study found that a strong organizational identity and a store environment design that aligns with the creation of a distinctive image can help Tim Coconut Cake stand out in the market and effectively attract both local customers and tourists. Additionally, integrating local culture into the design enhances the store’s credibility, memorability, and adaptability in a highly competitive market. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการบริหารจัดการออกแบบภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2567 |
Advisor(s): | มาณพ ศิริภิญโญกิจ ศิริวรรณ รุจิพงษ์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5928 |