DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5848
| Title: | แนวทางการออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมภายในเพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะน่าสบายทางแสง กรณีศึกษา หอสมุดสุรัตน์ โอสถานุเคราะห์ มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Other Titles: | Interior environmental design guidelines project enhancing on lighting comfort case study on Surat Osathanugrah central library, Bangkok university |
| Authors: | ศิรภัทร ผลิเจริญสุข |
| Keywords: | ภาวะน่าสบายทางแสง แสงธรรมชาติ แสงประดิษฐ์ ทฤษฎีเรื่องแสง WELL Standard |
| Issue Date: | 23-Jul-2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | บทความนี้นำเสนอการออกแบบสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพภายในระบบอาคารให้ตรงตามหลักการโดยใช้โปรแกรม DIALux งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการทดลองโดยเลือกหอสมุดกลางสุรัตน์ โอสถานุเคราะห์ มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ เป็นกรณีศึกษา วิธีการศึกษาแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน คือ 1.) ลงพื้นที่สำรวจสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพภายใน 2.) ใช้เครื่องมือวัดและบันทึกข้อมูล 3.) วิเคราะห์ผ่านโปรแกรม DIALux เพื่อนำไปสู่การแก้ปัญหาขั้นต่อไป 4.) เสนอแนวทางการออกแบบใหม่โดยใช้ทฤษฎีแสงและหลัก WELL Standard ซึ่งจากการวิเคราะห์เบื้องต้นของโปรแกรม พบว่าแสงที่มีความสว่างน้อยเกินไปหรือมีความสว่างมากเกินไป และแสงจ้าสูงนั้นไม่ได้มาตรฐานและไม่เหมาะสมต่อการใช้งาน ซึ่งจะส่งผลต่อการอ่าน การเรียนรู้ และสุขภาพของผู้ใช้บริการในพื้นที่ The article presents the design of the physical environment within a building system to meet the highest principles using the DIALux program. This research is experimental by selecting the Surat Osathanugrah Central Library, Bangkok University, to be a case study. The study methods are divided into 4 steps: 1.) Visit the area to survey the internal physical environment. 2.) Use a tool to measure and record the information. 3.) Analyzed through the DIALux program. To lead to the next step in solving problems. 4.) Propose new design guidelines based on the theory of light and WELL Standard principles, which, from preliminary analysis of the program, found that light is lacking or has too much brightness, and high glare is unsuitable. Therefore, it affects the reading, learning, and health of service users in the area. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566 |
| Advisor(s): | ภาษิต ลีนิวา ศิริวรรณ รุจิพงษ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5848 |