DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: รูปแบบการจัดสวนแนวตั้งแผงสักหลาดเพื่อลดความร้อนภายในที่อยู่อาศัย
Other Titles: Pattern of Felt Plant Panels Vertical Garden for Heat Resistance in Residential Building
Authors: วดีภรณ์ อิ่มอาเทศ
Keywords: สวนแนวตั้ง
รูปแบบการจัดสวนแนวตั้ง
การลดอุณหภูมิ
อาคารที่พักอาศัย
แผงต้นไม้สักหลาด
Issue Date: 19-Jul-2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ปัญหาอุณหภูมิที่เกิดขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องในปัจจุบันมีผลกระทบต่ออาคารที่พักอาศัยและคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้ใช้ สวนแนวตั้ง (Vertical Garden) เป็นการใช้พืชเพื่อลดอุณหภูมิภายใน อาคารที่พักอาศัยช่วยให้เกิดสภาวะน่าสบายและเป็นสถาปัตยกรรมที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ในปัจจุบันมีรูปแบบการจัดสวนแนวตั้งที่หลากหลาย งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบ การจัดสวนแนวตั้งแบบสักหลาด (Felt panel green wall) เพื่อลดความร้อนภายในอาคารที่พักอาศัย โดยมุ่งเน้นไปที่ชนิดและปริมาณของต้นไม้เป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์การติดตั้งเพื่อประโยชน์ทางด้านประสิทธิภาพและค่าใช้จ่ายในการติดตั้งที่สมเหตุสมผลที่สุด พีชที่ใช้ในการทดลองคือ พลูด่าง (Pothos aureus) ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 3 รูปแบบ ดังนี้ 1) การติดตั้งแผงสักหลาดโดยมีพลูด่างครอบคลุม ทั้งแผง 100% 2) การติดตั้งแผงสักหลาดโดยมีพลูด่าง 70% ของแผง 3) การติดตั้งแผงสักหลาดโดยมีพลูด่าง 50% ของแผง ผลจากการทดลองนี้พบว่า การติดตั้งแผงสักหลาดโดยมีพลูด่าง 100% ลดอุณหภูมิได้ 3.5 องศาเซลเซียส และการติดตั้งที่มีแผงสักหลาดโดยมีพลูด่าง 70% ลดอุณหภูมิได้ 2.0 องศาเซลเซียส เทียบเท่ากับแผงสักหลาดโดยมีพลูด่าง 50% จากการทดลองแผงต้นไม้สักหลาด มีคุณสมบัติในการลดอุณหภูมิภายนอกที่เข้าสู่อาคารที่พักอาศัยรวมถึงเป็นแนวทางที่มีประโยชน์ ในการพัฒนาและการใช้งานในอนาคต
The continuous rise in temperatures today significantly impacts both residential buildings and the quality of life of their inhabitants. Vertical gardens serve as a means to reduce indoor temperatures in residential buildings, promoting comfort and environmentally friendly architecture. There are various patterns of vertical gardens available today. This research aims to study an unconventional pattern called the "Felt panel green wall" to reduce heat within residential buildings. The focus is on the type and quantity of plants installed as a percentage for optimal efficiency and cost-effectiveness. The experimental plant used is the Golden Pothos (Pothos aureus), divided into three patterns: 1) Installation of felt panels with 100% coverage of Golden Pothos. 2) Installation of felt panels with 70% coverage of Golden Pothos. 3) Installation of felt panels with 50% coverage of Golden Pothos. results from this experiment indicate that installing felt panels with 100% coverage of Golden Pothos reduces the temperature by 3.5 degrees Celsius, while installation with 70% coverage reduces the temperature by 2.0 degrees Celsius compared to panels with 50% coverage. From the experiment, it is evident that panels with Golden Pothos have the property of reducing external temperatures entering residential buildings, providing a beneficial guideline for future development and utilization.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (สถ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาสถาปัตยกรรมภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2566
Advisor(s): ภฤศมน คามะสอน
มาณพ สิริภิญโญกิจ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5756