DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: การสื่อสารเพื่อเสริมสร้างเจตคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม และความตั้งใจที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการงดสูบบุหรี่ของนักศึกษาในระดับมหาวิทยาลัย ตามแนวทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมตามแผน
Other Titles: Communication to Strengthen Attitude, Subjective Norm, Perceived Behavioral Control, Intention Affecting University Students on Quit Smoking Based on Theory of Plan Behavior
Authors: ธชาพิมพ์ อานพินิจนันท์
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีเป้าหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความตั้งใจในการแสดงพฤติกรรมกับพฤติกรรมในการงดสูบบุหรี่ของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ตามแนวทางการสื่อสารในโครงการ “มหาวิทยาลัยปลอดบุหรี่” เป็นวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีจำนวน 283 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย การวิเคราะห์เส้นทาง (Path Analysis) เพื่อใช้อธิบายความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรและทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในด้านเจตคติ (Attitude toward the Behavior) นักศึกษาที่มีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการสูบบุหรี่จะมีความตั้งใจที่จะสูบบุหรี่อยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนกลุ่มที่มีเจตคติที่ไม่ดีต่อการสูบบุหรี่จะมีความตั้งใจที่จะสูบบุหรี่อยู่ในระดับต่ำ ในด้านความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับกลุ่มอ้างอิง (Subjective Norms) นักศึกษามีความเชื่อว่าถ้าหากในมหาวิทยาลัยมีการจัดพื้นที่สูบบุหรี่ที่เหมาะสม การลงโทษผู้สูบบุหรี่ในพื้นที่ห้ามสูบและการสอดแทรกเนื้อหาบุหรี่ในรายวิชาทำให้นักศึกษารู้จักวิธีป้องกันตนเองจากควันบุหรี่จะช่วยให้นักศึกษางดสูบบุหรี่ และในด้านความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับความสามารถในการควบคุมพฤติกรรม (Perceived Behavioral Controls) นักศึกษาที่มีการรับรู้ความสามารถในการควบคุมพฤติกรรมการงดสูบบุหรี่มากจะทำให้มีความตั้งใจที่จะงดสูบบุหรี่และมีพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ถูกที่สูงขึ้น ในการทดสอบปฏิกิริยาร่วมระหว่างเจตคติต่อการกระทำพฤติกรรม การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และ การรับรู้ความสามารถในการควบคุมพฤติกรรม ที่มีผลต่อเจตนาในการแสดงพฤติกรรมการงดสูบบุหรี่พบว่าเมื่อนักศึกษามีการรับรู้ความสามารถในการควบคุมตนเอง และ มีเจตคติที่ว่าการสูบบุหรี่ไม่ใช่พฤติกรรมที่เหมาะสม รวมทั้งมีการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง ย่อมทำให้นักศึกษามีแนวโน้มการเกิดเจตนาในการแสดงพฤติกรรมการงดสูบบุหรี่มากขึ้น นอกจากนั้น เจตนาในการแสดงพฤติกรรมยังมีผลกระทบทางบวกต่อพฤติกรรมในการงดสูบบุหรี่อีกด้วย
The purpose of this research was to investigate the relationship between behavioral intention and non-smoking behavior of undergraduate students. This research was based on the guidelines for communication project "Non-smoking University". A quantitative design was used in this study, which the data was collected by questionnaire. The samples were 283 undergraduate students. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and “Path Analysis” in order to describe the relationship between variables and research hypothesis. The results of the study show that in terms of attitudes towards the behaviors, students with positive attitudes toward smoking cessation had high levels of intention to stop smoking. In contrast, the students with negative attitudes toward smoking cessation had the low levels of intention to stop smoking among. In terms of the subjective norms, the students perceived that two important factors assisting the students to stop smoking were the legislation for people who smoked in non-smoking areas and the inclusion of interventions useful in preventing smoke exposure in curriculums. In terms of perceived behavioral control, the students who perceived that they had abilities to control smoking habits, had high levels of intention to quit smoking and smoked in locations where smoking is permitted. According to the interactions between attitude toward the behavior, subjective norm and perceived behavioral controls affected the attitudes on smoking cessation. The study found that the students, who had high levels of perceived behavioral controls, positive attitudes towards smoking cessation and subjective norm, were more likely to stop smoking. In addition, attitude toward the behavior had a positive effect on smoking cessation behavior.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.) -- สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561
Advisor(s): อริชัย อรรคอุดม
โบธิน แสวงดี
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3509