DSpace at Bangkok University >
Institute of Research and Innovation Development >
Research Reports >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3437
| Title: | การเรียนรู้ที่ยึดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ: การเปิดรับและการนำไปปฏิบัติในการสอนของคณาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Other Titles: | Student centered education: information exposure and implementation among the instrctors of Bangkok University |
| Authors: | ภัทรภร จารุหิรัญสกุล |
| Keywords: | การสอนแบบผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง -- วิจัย การสอน -- ไทย -- วิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ -- อาจารย์ -- วิจัย ภัทรภร จารุหิรัญสกุล--ผลงานวิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2547 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสารทัศนคติ และการนำรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่ยึดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญไปใช้ในการสอนของคณาจารย์ในมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 207 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลไปใช้โปรแกรม SPSS 11.5 for Windows และคำนวณโดยใช้ค่าสถิติคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย และสหสัมพันธ์ถดถอยพหูคูณแบบสเต็ปไวซ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คณาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพส่วนใหญ่เปิดรับข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการเรียนรู้ที่ยึดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับต่ำ และมีทัศนคติต่อการเรียนรู้ที่ยึดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญอยู่ในระดับที่ดี รวมทั้งมีการนำรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ที่ยึดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญไปใช้ในการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลางและเมื่อพิจารณาความสัมพันธ์พบว่า พฤติกรรมการเปิดรับข่าวสาร ทัศนคติ และการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่ยึดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญไปใช้ในการสอนของคณาจารย์มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยตัวแปรที่สามารถอธิบายการนำรูปแบบการสอนที่ยึดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญไปใช้ในการสอนได้ดีที่สุดคือ ทัศนคติ The purpose of this research is to examine the correlations among exposure to attitude towards, implementation of student centered teaching of instructors in Bangkok University. Questionnaires were used to collect the data from 207 instructor samples. Frequency, percentage, mean, standard, deviation, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Multiple Regression Analysis (Stepwise) were employed for the analysis of the data. SPSS 11.5 for Windows program was used for data processing. The results of the research were as follows:
Most of the Bangkok University instructors possess a low level in exposing student-centered teaching information, but possess a good of attitude. In addition, they have implementation of student centered teaching at a fair level. Consequently, the exposure to mass media, the attitude and the implementation of student-centered teaching of the instructors all significantly correlated at 0.01 and the variable which could best explain the implementation of student centered teaching was the attitude toward student centered teaching. |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3437 |