DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: กระบวนการสื่อข่าวของรายการข่าวบันเทิงทางโทรทัศน์ยุคหลอมรวมสื่อ
Other Titles: Reporting Process of Entertainment News on Television in the Age of Convergence Media Technology
Authors: พัชรินทร์ รักสัตย์
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง “กระบวนการสื่อข่าวของรายการข่าวบันเทิงทางโทรทัศน์ในยุคหลอมรวมสื่อ” มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อข่าวของบรรณาธิการรายการข่าวบันเทิง ถึงปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการคัดเลือกข่าว การบริหารรูปแบบของเนื้อหากับช่องทางการสื่อสาร และบทบาทของบรรณาธิการข่าวบันเทิงในยุคหลอมรวมสื่อ 2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการสื่อข่าวของผู้สื่อข่าวบันเทิง แหล่งที่มาของข้อมูลข่าว ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวเชิงลึก การรายงานข่าวจากภาคสนาม และคุณสมบัติผู้สื่อข่าวบันเทิงในยุคหลอมรวมสื่อ โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากบรรณาธิการรายการข่าวบันเทิงจำนวน 4 ท่าน ผู้สื่อข่าวบันเทิงที่มีประสบการณ์ทำงาน 10 ปีขึ้นไปจำนวน 10 ท่าน และบุคคลในวงการ (ดารา นักแสดง พิธีกร) จำนวน 5 ท่าน ใช้วิธีเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก (In-depth Interview) ซึ่งเป็นการสนทนาแบบมี จุดมุ่งหมายร่วมกับการศึกษาเอกสารโดยมุ่งศึกษารูปแบบกับช่องทางการเผยแพร่ข่าวผ่านสื่อโทรทัศน์และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Media) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าสำนักข่าวบันเทิงไม่ได้นำสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Media) มาใช้เพื่อต่อยอดช่องทางการสื่อสารจากสื่อโทรทัศน์เพียงอย่างเดียว แต่เริ่มมีการผลิตรายการข่าวบันเทิงเพื่อนำเสนอเฉพาะ ช่องทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Media) อาทิ ไลน์ ทีวี (Line TV), เฟซบุ๊ค (Facebook), เว็บไซต์ (Website) และยูทูป (YouTube) การเปลี่ยนแปลงนี้ส่งผลให้กระบวนการสื่อข่าวบันเทิงในยุคหลอมรวมสื่อบรรณาธิการต้องสนองความต้องการผู้รับสารด้วยการนำเสนอข้อมูลข่าวที่สังคมกำลังให้ความสนใจ โดยทำ หน้าที่เป็นผู้เฝ้าประตูสารคอยคัดกรองความถูกต้องของข้อมูล และวางแผนเพื่อบริหารเนื้อหาข่าว 1 ข่าวให้มี รูปแบบที่หลากหลายสามารถนำเสนอในช่องทางสื่อดั้งเดิม และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Media) ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ด้านผู้สื่อข่าวบันเทิงต้องมีทักษะในกระบวนการผลิตและนำเสนอรายการข่าว โดยผู้สื่อข่าว 1 คน ต้องสามารถสืบค้นหาข่าว สัมภาษณ์ บันทึกภาพ ตัดต่อวิดีโอ เขียนเรียบเรียง และใช้อุปกรณ์สื่อสารรายงานข่าวผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Media) ได้ทุกรูปแบบ
The research on the “Reporting Process of Entertainment News on Television in the Age of Convergence Media Technology” had the objectives: 1) To study the reporting process of entertainment news editors and its effects on the selection of news, the management of the styles of content and channels of communication, and the roles of entertainment news editors in the age of media convergence; and 2) To examine the reporting process of entertainment news reporters, sources of news, factors that facilitate the access to in-depth news, news reporting from the field, and qualifications of entertainment news reporters in the age of media convergence. The data were collected from 4 entertainment news editors, 10 entertainment news reporters with over 10 years of experience, and 5 individuals in the entertainment industry (actors, actresses, and presenters). Such data were collected using an in-depth interview that comprised of goal-oriented conversations, along with a selected list of documents with an emphasis on the study of the styles and channels of communication of news through television and social media. According to the results, it was evident that the entertainment news agency did not use social media merely as a means to extend the channels of communication from television broadcasting. Rather, entertainment news programs had been produced to be specifically broadcasted via an online channel, such as Line TV, Facebook, websites, and YouTube. Such transformation affected the reporting process of entertainment news in the age of media convergence. In particular, editors must correspond to the needs of the audience by presenting news that the society had an interest in at that point in time. Hence, editors were responsible for filtering the accuracy of information and developing a plan to ensure a variety of content styles under each news headline in order to be effectively broadcasted in both the original channel and social media. Alternatively, entertainment news reporters must possess a set of skills in the process of producing and presenting news. Each news reporter must be able to search for news, conduct interviews, capture images, edit videos, compile and write stories, and use communication devices to relay news to the public through all social media platforms.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560
Advisor(s): มนฑิรา ธาดาอำนวยชัย
ธรรญธร ปัญญโสภณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2554