DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1336
| Title: | วัฒนธรรมองค์กรเน้นคุณภาพที่ส่งผลต่อการวางระบบและกลไกด้านคุณภาพทางการผลิต และการยอมรับที่จะปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดคุณภาพ กรณีศึกษาอุตสาหกรรมแปรรูปยางพาราดิบ ในเขตจังหวัดสงขลา จังหวัดพัทลุง และจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช |
| Other Titles: | The impact of quality-oriented organizational culture on the setting up of a quality in production system and the acceptance to effectively perform: A case study of Para rubber processing industry in Songkhla, Phatthalung, and Nakhon Si Thammarat provinces |
| Authors: | ศรีลัดดา เทพารักษ์ |
| Keywords: | วัฒนธรรมองค์กรเน้นคุณภาพ ระบบและกลไกด้านคุณภาพทางการผลิต การยอมรับที่จะปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดคุณภาพ |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงคุณลักษณะของวัฒนธรรมองค์กรเน้นคุณภาพระบบและกลไกด้านคุณภาพทางการผลิต และการยอมรับที่จะปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดคุณภาพ 2) เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองแสดงอิทธิพลของวัฒนธรรมองค์กรเน้นคุณภาพ ระบบและกลไกด้านคุณภาพทางการผลิต และการยอมรับเพื่อจะปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดคุณภาพ โดยจำแนกตามขนาดโรงงาน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้บริหารและผู้รับมอบอำนาจของโรงงาน จำนวน 121 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยโปรแกรม G*Power 3.1 สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควตา ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ตรวจสอบโมเดลการวัด และวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกลุ่มพหุ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ คือ ตัวแทนและผู้บริหารของโรงงาน จำนวน 5 คน ใช้แบบคำถามในการเก็บข้อมูล และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารและผู้รับมอบอำนาจของโรงงานปฏิบัติงานด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กรเน้นคุณภาพ ระบบและกลไกด้านคุณภาพทางการผลิตค่อนข้างเคร่งครัด ขณะที่การยอมรับในการปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดคุณภาพปฏิบัติได้อย่างเคร่งครัด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า โรงงานแต่ละขนาดมีวัฒนธรรมองค์กรเน้นคุณภาพไม่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่ระบบและกลไกด้านคุณภาพทางการผลิต และการยอมรับที่จะปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดคุณภาพมีการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน สำหรับโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของการยอมรับที่จะปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดคุณภาพมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยวัฒนธรรมองค์กรเน้นคุณภาพกับระบบและกลไกด้านคุณภาพทางการผลิต ส่งผลทางตรงต่อการยอมรับที่จะปฏิบัติงานให้เกิดคุณภาพของโรงงานขนาดเล็ก และโรงงานขนาดกลางและขนาดใหญ่ The purposes of this study are 1) to examine the characteristics of organizational culture, with emphasis placed on the quality, system and mechanism of manufacturing quality, and the susceptibility of employees to operate following quality-oriented processes and, 2) to construct a model showing the impacts of quality-oriented organizational culture, the manufacturing qualification system and mechanism, and the susceptibility of employee to operate following quality-oriented processes classified by factory sizes. A mixed-method design was used to answer the research questions. First, a questionnaire was administered to 121 executives and representatives of Para rubber processing factories. The power analysis program G*Power 3.1 was used to determine the sample size. The informants were selected via quota sampling method. Descriptive statistics, including frequencies, percentages, means, and standard deviations, were later performed. Additionally, the hypothesis testing and Multi-group Structural Equation Modeling to construct the model among the variables were also employed. Finally, structured interviews with 5 more executives and representatives of Para rubber processing factories were qualitatively analyzed.
The findings indicate that the performance levels of the executives and representatives is relatively strict in quality and system and mechanism of manufacturing quality, and strict in the susceptibility of employee to operate following quality-oriented processes. The results from hypothesis testing reveal that there are signifcant differences in quality, manufacturing system, mechanism of manufacturing quality, and susceptibility of employee to operate following quality-oriented processes among factories of different sizes. However, there is no signifcant difference in overall quality-oriented organizational culture among factories of different sizes. The results from the stuctural equation model indicate that the susceptibility of employee to operate following quality-oriented processes was consistent with the empirical data. The quality-oriented organizational culture and the manufacturing qualification system and mechanism have direct impacted on the employee acceptance to effectively perform of a small size factory and have merged between medium and large sizes factory. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | เกษมสันต์ พิพัฒน์ศิริศักดิ์ ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1336 |