DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Theses >
Title: แนวทางการออกแบบห้องปฏิบัติการสถาปัตยกรรมตามแนวคิดการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน: กรณีศึกษาคณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ วิทยาเขตรังสิต
Other Titles: The design guideline for architectural design studio towards the universal design concept: School of architecture, Bangkok University Rangsit Campus
Authors: ชยากร เรืองจำรูญ
Keywords: การออกแบบ
ห้องปฏิบัติการสถาปัตยกรรม
มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ วิทยาเขตรังสิต
คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ เป็นสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่มุ่งเน้นเห็นความสำคัญของการศึกษา โดย ไม่ปิดกั้นโอกาสแก่คนพิการที่ต้องการได้รับการศึกษาเข้ามาศึกษา โดยเฉพาะคณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ ใช้อาคาร A8 จัดเป็นห้องเรียนบรรยายและห้องปฏิบัติการสถาปัตยกรรม อย่างไร ก็ตามในปัจจุบันห้องเรียนดังกล่าวไม่ได้ออกแบบเพื่อรองรับในเรื่องการออกแบบเพื่อทุกคน ทางผู้วิจัยมุ่งเห็นว่าควรมีการศึกษาในเรื่องพฤติกรรมการเรียนการสอน ในการจัดพื้นที่การใช้อาคารเพื่อรองรับผู้เรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางร่างกายที่เข้ามาศึกษาและทำการศึกษาถึงสภาพแวดล้อมและอุปสรรค์โดยให้ผู้พิการนั่งรถเข็นใช้งานพื้นที่ต่าง ๆ ตั้งแต่สถานที่จอดรถจนถึงการใช้งานห้องปฏิบัติการสถาปัตยกรรม ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาและค้นคว้างานวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องตามหัวข้อดังนี้ 1) แนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับ Universal Design 2) แนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อจำกัดด้านร่างกายของคนพิการตั้งแต่เอวลงไป 3) ห้องปฏิบัติการสำหรับผู้เรียนด้านการออกแบบ 4) การประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพหลังการครอบครองพื้นที่ และ 5) การทดสอบเชิงพื้นที่ Body Motion Envelope (BME) ผลการศึกษาสามารถนำไปใช้ในการออกแบบให้สอดคล้อง และตอบสนองในการใช้พื้นที่และอาคารให้กับทุกคน ซึ่งสามารถนำไปปรับใช้กับห้องปฏิบัติการสถาปัตยกรรมที่ทำการเรียนการสอนทางด้านสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์ทั้งในมหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ หรือมหาวิทยาลัยอื่น ๆ ที่เปิดสอนทางด้านนี้
Bangkok University has been recognized as the leading academic center for public which is including disabled person who is looking for additional education. The Faculty of Architecture is focus on this kind of situation, by applying the lecture room at A8 Building in order to increase the multi-purposes which are suitable for all users according to the universal design. The researcher believed that the studying of in-class behavior for disabled person should be analyzed in-depth details for example the floor plan utilization, space management, functional environment that help to facilitate the handicapped person with wheelchair. The focus area can be started from the parking area along the way to the operation room. The researcher has been studying the relevant literature in the following topics 1) the Conceptual of Universal Design 2) The Conceptual of the physical limitations of the people with disabilities from the waist down 3) The Operation room for the design student 4) The Evaluation of Physical Environment 5) The Area Testing on Body Motion Development (BME). Collecting data by interviewing, applying survey form, observation, documentation, video recording for behavioral chart in order to analyze and summarize the solution for design to facilitate the disabled person with wheelchair and to serve the space and building utilization for everyone. According to this research, the outcome can be applied to many operation rooms at the Faculty of Architecture, Bangkok University and the other institutes.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์(ศศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการจัดการออกแบบภายใน บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): ฤทธิรงค์ จุฑาพฤฒิกร
ชัยสิทธิ์ ด่านกิตติกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1255